Privacy Policy of BCNMKT Data Performance Management

The Privacy Policy explains how BCNMKT collects, processes, uses, stores and discloses your personal data, and the rights and choices you have regarding your personal data that is collected.

This data in reference applies to the personal data collected from you using and interacting with our website. This data can be recognized from pages with links referencing back to this page, register for an account or services, visit social media pages or brand channels. This personal data can also include information collected from registering or participating in events, webinars, contests or in person, through digital consultations, by email, text message, instant messaging, telephony, or other communication and electronic devices.

Please read the Privacy Policy of BCNMKT carefully. By using our website or services, or otherwise provide us with your personal data
If you don’t agree or have concerns with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use our website or services or join our platforms to request personal data from you. By accessing and continuing to use our website and services, you acknowledge and agree that you have read and understood this Privacy Policy.

Collected Personal Information

Personal Information is collected in 3 ways:

You providing information to BCNMKT directly,
Information automatically collected,
And, Information received from 3rd parties.

BCNMKT may collect data, which can include personal data, about you as you use our websites and Services, or from interactions with us. Some of our website’s functionality can be used without giving any personal data, however there are a lot of features and services where personal data is required.

You may provide basic information such as your name, phone number, address and email address to enable us to send you information, provide updates and process your product or service order.

We may collect additional information, including, but not limited to; when you provide feedback, when you provide information about your personal or business affairs, change your content or email preference, respond to surveys and/or promotions, provide financial or credit card information upon purchases, or communicate with our customer support.

BCNMKT may use information collected from you to provide information about our products or services. We may also make you aware of new and additional products, services and opportunities available to you.

We Use Personal Information Only For Purposes You Consent To Such As:

  • Provide you with products and services during the usual course of our business activities;
  • Administer normal business activities;
  • Research, manage and develop our products and services;
  • Provision of information about our products and services;
  • To communicate with you by a variety of measures including, but not limited to, by face to face, telephone, email, sms, video call, or mail; and
  • Investigating any complaints.
  • If you withhold your personal information, it may not be possible for us to provide you with our products and services. It may also not be possible for you to fully access our websites.
  • BCNMKT may disclose your personal information to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, legal proceedings or in response to a law enforcement agency request.
  •  
  • If there is a change in control to our business or a sale or transfer of business assets, we reserve the right to transfer to the extent permissible at law our user databases, together with any personal information and non-personal information contained in those databases.

How We Disclose Your Data

We may disclose your personal information to any of our employees, officers, insurers, professional advisers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy policy.

If we do disclose your personal information to a third party, we will protect it in accordance with this privacy policy.

The General Data Protection Regulation, GDPR, of the European Union

BCNMKT will comply with the principles of data protection as set out in the GDPR for the purpose of transparency, fairness and lawful use and collection of personal data 

BCNMKT processes your personal information as a Processor to the extent that we are a Controller as defined in the GDPR. 

We must establish a lawful basis to process your personal information. The legal basis depends on the data that we collect and how we use it. We will only collect your personal data with your express consent for a specific purpose. Any data collected will be to the extent necessary and not excessive for its purpose. We will keep your data safe and secure.

BCNMKT will process your personal information if it is necessary for our legitimate interests, or to fulfill a contractual or legal obligation. We will process your personal data if it is necessary to protect your life or in a medical situation. Or, if it is necessary to carry out a public function, a task of public interest or if the function has a clear basis with the law.

We do not collect or process any personal information that is considered “Sensitive Personal Information” under the GDPR. This includes information relating to your sexual orientation or ethnic origin unless we have obtained your explicit consent, or if it is being collected subject to and in accordance with the GDPR.

You must not provide BCNMKT with your personal information if you are under the age of 16 without the consent of your parents or someone who has parental guardianship over you. We do not knowingly collect or process the personal information of children.

What Your rights Are Under The GDPR

If you are an individual residing in the European Union, you have rights as to how your personal information is collected and used. BCNMKT will comply with your rights under GDPR as to how your personal data is used and controlled if you are an individual residing in the EU.

List Of Your GDPR Rights:

  • Be informed how your personal information is being used;
  • Access your personal information (we will provide you with a free copy of it);
  • Correct your personal information if it is inaccurate or incomplete;
  • Restrict processing of your personal information;
  • Delete your personal information (also known as “the right to be forgotten”);
  • Retain and reuse your personal information for your own purposes;
  • Object against automated decision making and profiling
  • Object to your personal information being used; and

Please Contact Us At BCNMKT any time to exercise your rights under the GDPR about the data mentioned in this Privacy Policy.

We may ask you to verify your identity before acting on any of your requests.

Storing Information And Data

Information collected by us may be stored, processed in or transferred between parties or sites located in countries in our offices around the world. These may include, but are not limited to USA, United Kingdom, Australia & Europe.

Suppliers and Contractors are situated in the USA, Spain, United Kingdom and Australia. Transfers to each of these Countries will be protected by appropriate safeguards, these include one or more of the following: use of standard data protection clauses adopted or approved by the EU Commission which you can obtain from the European Commission Website; the use of binding corporate rules, a copy of which you can obtain from BCNMKT.

You acknowledge that personal data you submit for publication through our website or services may be available, via the internet, around the world. We cannot prevent the use (or misuse) of such personal data by others.

Hosting and International Data Transfers

BCNMKT is committed to ensuring that the personal information you provide to us is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure personal information . This will ensure to protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorized access, modification and disclosure.

Where we employ data processors to process personal information on BCNMKT’s behalf, we only do so on a basis that data processors comply with the requirements under GDPR and that have adequate technical measures in place to protect personal information against unauthorized use, loss and theft.

Transmission and exchange of personal information is carried out at your own risk. We cannot guarantee security of any information that you transmit to us, or receive from us. Although we take measures to safeguard against unauthorized disclosures of information. BCNMKT cannot assure you that information we collect will not be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

Access To Your Personal Information

Access request of your personal data may be requested in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), and to the extent applicable the EU GDPR. If information about you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please email us at [email protected]

BCNMKT reserves the right to refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act or any other applicable law.

Complaints About Privacy

If you would like to report a complaint about our privacy practices, please feel free to send in details of your complaints to [email protected]. We take complaints very seriously and will respond shortly after receiving written notice of your complaint.

Changes To Privacy Policy

Be aware that BCNMKT may change this Privacy Policy in the future. We may modify this Policy at any time at our sole discretion. All modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on our website and this page, or notice board. Please check back from time to time to review our current Privacy Policy.

The Website And Data

When you arrive on our website, https://bcnmkt.com, we may collect certain information such as browser type, operating system, websites visited immediately before coming to our site, etc. The information received is used in an aggregated manner to analyze how people use our website, so that we can improve our service and tools.

We may use cookies on our website. Cookies are very small files which a website uses to identify you when you come back to the site and to store details about your use of the site to improve your usability. Cookies are not malicious programs that access or damage your computer. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies. You can choose to reject cookies by changing your personal browser settings. However, changing settings may prevent you from the full advantage of our websites functionality and usability of free tools.

Our website may use cookies to analyze website traffic and help provide a better website visitor experience. Additionally, cookies can be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through 3rd party services. These ads may appear on this website or other websites and platforms that you visit.

Our website can have links to other websites not owned or controlled by us. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to 3rd party sites do not all represent sponsorship or endorsement or approval from us for these websites. Please be aware that BCNMKT is not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites. We encourage users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of every website that collects personal data about them.

Definitions

  • “GDPR” means the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and applicable national legislation implementing the GDPR.
  • “Personal data” refers to any information that is related to an identified or identifiable individual in the meaning of:
    • The European Data Protection Law, for individuals (“data subjects”) in the European Economic Area (EEA) and the United Kingdom (UK) or when the European Data Protection Law otherwise applies;
    • For individuals residing in the State of California, the California Consumer Privacy Act 2018 (CCPA);
    • For individuals residing in other jurisdictions, the applicable legislation on personal data protection such as Lei Geral de Protecao de Dados in Brazil (LPDB).
  • “Privacy Policy” refers to all of the information explained in each section of this Privacy Policy.
  • “BCNMKT”, “we”, “us” and/or “our” refers to BCNMKT. and its Affiliates, unless specified otherwise.
  • “Services” refers to our professional services as described and made available via our websites.